Election 2018

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (12 candidates)

James T. Sheahan
Joey Drouin
Michael Pastien
Hamid Alakozai
Ahmed Bouragba
Moises Schachtler
Jim Watson
Bernard Couchman
Ryan Lythall
Clive Doucet
Craig MacAulay
Bruce McConville
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (6 candidates)

Clinton Cowan
Kevin Kit
Jean Cloutier
Mike McHarg
Raylene Lang-Dion
John Redins
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (5 candidates)

Ahmad Malgarai
Franklin Epape
Atiq Qureshi
Hadi Wess
Jan Harder
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (5 candidates)

Trevor Robinson
Theresa Kavanagh
Marc Lugert
Don Dransfield
Erica Dath
Tricia Ross
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (2 candidates)

Tim Tierney
Michael Schurter
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (5 candidates)

Shawn Menard
David Chernushenko
Christine McAllister
Jide Afolabi
Anthony Carricato
(full ward 17 info)

College (3 candidates)

Emilie Coyle
Rick Chiarelli
Ryan Kennery
David Thompson
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (3 candidates)

Cameron Rose Jette
Jensen Boire
Stephen Blais
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (5 candidates)

Carol Anne Meehan
Irene Mei
Michael Qaqish
Zaff Ansari
Harpreet Singh
Jules Ruhinda
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (5 candidates)

Sam Soucy
Perry Sabourin
Robert Swaita
Alek Golijanin
Diane Deans
Lilly Obina
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (4 candidates)

Tammy Lynch
Donna Leith-Gudbranson
Laura Dudas
François Trépanier
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (5 candidates)

David Gourlay
Jenna Sudds
Matt Muirhead
Lorne Neufeldt
Philip Bloedow
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (4 candidates)

Steve Anderson
Mike Brown
Allan Hubley
Doug Large
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (2 candidates)

Jeff Leiper
Daniel Stringer
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (5 candidates)

Luigi Mangone
Warren Arshinoff
Peter Anthony Weber
Keith Egli
James Dean
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (17 candidates)

Dina Epale
Shannon Kramer
Qamar Masood
Diego Elizondo
Louise Soyez
Rick Bédard
Geoffrey Nicholas Griplas
Don Yetman
Catherine Kitts
Jarrod Goldsmith
Toby Bossert
Mireille Brownhill
Miranda Gray
Kevin Tetreault
Guy Desroches
Matthew Luloff
Doug Feltmate
Bob Monette
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (5 candidates)

Auguste Banfalvi
George Darouze
Jay Tysick
Mark Scharfe
Kim Sheldrick
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (4 candidates)

Matt Lowe
Salar Changiz
Thierry Harris
Mathieu Fleury
Hassib Reda
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

Scott Moffatt
David Brown
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (2 candidates)

Tobi Nussbaum
Peter Heyck
(full ward 13 info)

River (4 candidates)

Hassib Reda
Kerri Keith
Fabien Kalala Cimankinda
Riley Brockington
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (4 candidates)

Arthur David
Jerry Kovacs
Catherine McKenney
Merdod Zopyrus
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

Glen Gower
Shad Qadri
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (3 candidates)

Eli El-Chantiry
Judi Varga-Toth
James Parsons
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @kevinodotnet
Privacy Policy