Election 2018

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (12 candidates)

Ahmed Bouragba
Clive Doucet
Jim Watson
Bernard Couchman
Bruce McConville
Ryan Lythall
Moises Schachtler
Hamid Alakozai
Craig MacAulay
James T. Sheahan
Michael Pastien
Joey Drouin
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (6 candidates)

Jean Cloutier
Mike McHarg
Kevin Kit
John Redins
Clinton Cowan
Raylene Lang-Dion
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (5 candidates)

Atiq Qureshi
Franklin Epape
Hadi Wess
Ahmad Malgarai
Jan Harder
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (5 candidates)

Erica Dath
Trevor Robinson
Don Dransfield
Theresa Kavanagh
Marc Lugert
Tricia Ross
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (2 candidates)

Tim Tierney
Michael Schurter
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (5 candidates)

Jide Afolabi
Shawn Menard
Anthony Carricato
Christine McAllister
David Chernushenko
(full ward 17 info)

College (3 candidates)

Ryan Kennery
Rick Chiarelli
Emilie Coyle
David Thompson
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (3 candidates)

Jensen Boire
Cameron Rose Jette
Stephen Blais
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (5 candidates)

Harpreet Singh
Michael Qaqish
Irene Mei
Zaff Ansari
Carol Anne Meehan
Jules Ruhinda
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (5 candidates)

Alek Golijanin
Robert Swaita
Sam Soucy
Diane Deans
Perry Sabourin
Lilly Obina
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (4 candidates)

François Trépanier
Donna Leith-Gudbranson
Tammy Lynch
Laura Dudas
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (5 candidates)

Philip Bloedow
David Gourlay
Lorne Neufeldt
Matt Muirhead
Jenna Sudds
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (4 candidates)

Allan Hubley
Mike Brown
Doug Large
Steve Anderson
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (2 candidates)

Jeff Leiper
Daniel Stringer
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (5 candidates)

Warren Arshinoff
James Dean
Luigi Mangone
Peter Anthony Weber
Keith Egli
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (17 candidates)

Catherine Kitts
Matthew Luloff
Miranda Gray
Doug Feltmate
Dina Epale
Louise Soyez
Toby Bossert
Jarrod Goldsmith
Shannon Kramer
Qamar Masood
Kevin Tetreault
Diego Elizondo
Don Yetman
Mireille Brownhill
Geoffrey Nicholas Griplas
Rick Bédard
Guy Desroches
Bob Monette
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (5 candidates)

Auguste Banfalvi
Mark Scharfe
George Darouze
Jay Tysick
Kim Sheldrick
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (4 candidates)

Matt Lowe
Thierry Harris
Mathieu Fleury
Salar Changiz
Hassib Reda
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

David Brown
Scott Moffatt
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (2 candidates)

Tobi Nussbaum
Peter Heyck
(full ward 13 info)

River (4 candidates)

Riley Brockington
Fabien Kalala Cimankinda
Kerri Keith
Hassib Reda
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (4 candidates)

Catherine McKenney
Merdod Zopyrus
Arthur David
Jerry Kovacs
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

Shad Qadri
Glen Gower
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (3 candidates)

Eli El-Chantiry
James Parsons
Judi Varga-Toth
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @kevinodotnet
Privacy Policy