Election 2018

Find your ward:

Search Donations
Download Candidate Info (CSV)
Questions to the Candidates

Mayor (12 candidates)

Ahmed Bouragba
Moises Schachtler
Hamid Alakozai
Michael Pastien
Craig MacAulay
Bruce McConville
Bernard Couchman
James T. Sheahan
Joey Drouin
Clive Doucet
Ryan Lythall
Jim Watson
(full ward info)

Alta Vista (6 candidates)

Raylene Lang-Dion
Clinton Cowan
Kevin Kit
Jean Cloutier
John Redins
Mike McHarg
(full ward 18 info)

Barrhaven (5 candidates)

Franklin Epape
Hadi Wess
Jan Harder
Atiq Qureshi
Ahmad Malgarai
(full ward 3 info)

Bay (5 candidates)

Trevor Robinson
Marc Lugert
Don Dransfield
Erica Dath
Theresa Kavanagh
Tricia Ross
(full ward 7 info)

Beacon Hill-Cyrville (2 candidates)

Michael Schurter
Tim Tierney
(full ward 11 info)

Capital (5 candidates)

Jide Afolabi
Shawn Menard
Anthony Carricato
Christine McAllister
David Chernushenko
(full ward 17 info)

College (3 candidates)

Ryan Kennery
Rick Chiarelli
Emilie Coyle
David Thompson
(full ward 8 info)

Cumberland (3 candidates)

Stephen Blais
Cameron Rose Jette
Jensen Boire
(full ward 19 info)

Gloucester-South Nepean (5 candidates)

Harpreet Singh
Zaff Ansari
Michael Qaqish
Carol Anne Meehan
Irene Mei
Jules Ruhinda
(full ward 22 info)

Gloucester-Southgate (5 candidates)

Sam Soucy
Alek Golijanin
Diane Deans
Perry Sabourin
Robert Swaita
Lilly Obina
(full ward 10 info)

Innes (4 candidates)

Tammy Lynch
François Trépanier
Donna Leith-Gudbranson
Laura Dudas
(full ward 2 info)

Kanata North (5 candidates)

Jenna Sudds
Lorne Neufeldt
Philip Bloedow
Matt Muirhead
David Gourlay
(full ward 4 info)

Kanata South (4 candidates)

Mike Brown
Doug Large
Steve Anderson
Allan Hubley
(full ward 23 info)

Kitchissippi (2 candidates)

Jeff Leiper
Daniel Stringer
(full ward 15 info)

Knoxdale Merivale (5 candidates)

James Dean
Warren Arshinoff
Keith Egli
Peter Anthony Weber
Luigi Mangone
(full ward 9 info)

Orleans (17 candidates)

Louise Soyez
Shannon Kramer
Rick Bédard
Matthew Luloff
Diego Elizondo
Catherine Kitts
Don Yetman
Toby Bossert
Qamar Masood
Doug Feltmate
Miranda Gray
Dina Epale
Geoffrey Nicholas Griplas
Mireille Brownhill
Kevin Tetreault
Guy Desroches
Jarrod Goldsmith
Bob Monette
(full ward 1 info)

Osgoode (5 candidates)

Auguste Banfalvi
Mark Scharfe
Kim Sheldrick
George Darouze
Jay Tysick
(full ward 20 info)

Rideau Vanier (4 candidates)

Mathieu Fleury
Salar Changiz
Matt Lowe
Thierry Harris
Hassib Reda
(full ward 12 info)

Rideau-Goulbourn (2 candidates)

David Brown
Scott Moffatt
(full ward 21 info)

Rideau-Rockcliffe (2 candidates)

Peter Heyck
Tobi Nussbaum
(full ward 13 info)

River (4 candidates)

Hassib Reda
Kerri Keith
Fabien Kalala Cimankinda
Riley Brockington
(full ward 16 info)

Somerset (4 candidates)

Catherine McKenney
Merdod Zopyrus
Jerry Kovacs
Arthur David
(full ward 14 info)

Stittsville (2 candidates)

Glen Gower
Shad Qadri
(full ward 6 info)

West Carleton-March (3 candidates)

James Parsons
Judi Varga-Toth
Eli El-Chantiry
(full ward 5 info)
Created by Kevin O'Donnell to make it easier to be part of the political conversation in Ottawa.
On Twitter? Follow @OttWatch and @kevinodotnet
Privacy Policy